Gemini 3.1 Flash-Lite
- 공급자
- 유형
- chat
- 컨텍스트 창
- 1,048,576
- 입력 가격
- $0.25/ 1M 토큰
- 출력 가격
- $1.50/ 1M 토큰
- 출시일
- —
Data Trust Card
- Model verifiedVerified
- Pricing verifiedVerified
- Benchmark verifiedExperimental
FreshnessNeeds verification
Confidence: 95%
Evidence Timeline
- Price updated: {date}
- 2026-08-11
Related Models
Similar Models
- Gemini 2.5 FlashConfidence 56%
Similar audio, coding, function_calling with comparable pricing (sim 58.6%)
- Gemini 2.5 Flash-LiteConfidence 55%
Similar audio, coding, function_calling with comparable pricing (sim 58.3%)
- Llama 4 MaverickConfidence 55%
Similar coding, function_calling, long_context with comparable pricing (sim 56.7%)
- GPT-4.1 nanoConfidence 55%
Similar coding, function_calling, long_context with comparable pricing (sim 57.1%)
Lower cost alternatives
- Claude 3.5 Sonnet
Lower input price ($0.25/1M vs $3/1M) with coding, function_calling capabilities
- Claude 3.7 Sonnet
Lower input price ($0.25/1M vs $3/1M) with coding, function_calling capabilities
- Claude Haiku 4.5
Lower input price ($0.25/1M vs $1/1M) with coding, function_calling capabilities
Higher performance alternatives
- Claude Opus 4.8
Alternative choice with similar benchmark performance and coding, function_calling capabilities
- Gemini 1.5 Pro
Alternative choice with similar benchmark performance and audio, coding capabilities
- Gemini 3.1 Pro
Alternative choice with similar benchmark performance and audio, coding capabilities
Engine-computed relationship (trust-gated)
설명
Google's most cost-efficient Gemini 3.1 model for high-volume lightweight tasks.
사용 사례
- high-volume
- classification
- lightweight chat
- extraction
데이터 상태
- 상태
- 유효
- 최근 검증
- 미검증
종합 랭킹
종합
44.8
벤치마크
0
기능
85.7
가격 효율
100
컨텍스트
100
종합 = 벤치마크 50% + 기능 20% + 가격 효율 20% + 컨텍스트 10%.
Frequently Asked Questions
What is Gemini 3.1 Flash-Lite?
Gemini 3.1 Flash-Lite is an AI model by Google. Google's most cost-efficient Gemini 3.1 model for high-volume lightweight tasks.
What is Gemini 3.1 Flash-Lite's context window?
Gemini 3.1 Flash-Lite supports a context window of 1,048,576 tokens.
How much does Gemini 3.1 Flash-Lite cost?
Gemini 3.1 Flash-Lite costs $0.25 per 1M input tokens and $1.50 per 1M output tokens.
What can Gemini 3.1 Flash-Lite do?
Gemini 3.1 Flash-Lite supports: 비전, 코딩, 오디오, 도구 호출, 긴 컨텍스트.